j

Superior Curling Club

SCC Home | Bonspiels | Clothing | Club Info | Contact | Curling Basics | Gallery | Honors | Leagues | Links | Map

   
 

  Superior Curling Club
  4700 Tower Ave.
  Superior, WI 54880
  (715)392-2022

 

Schedules

TUESDAY LEAGUE- 2008     5:30 P.M. --- 8 ENDS                                                                      7:30 P.M. --- 6 ENDS

TEAMS

1 BILL ANDERSON               392-8942                    6 JIM BRADSHAW              724-6641

2 SCOTT SCHUBERT          391-9169                     7 JOHN HINES                     392-4309        

3 JEFF ARNOVICH              392-5209                      8 DAVE PODRATZ              715-718-1504 

4 BRIAN BERGQUIST          398-7452                      9 DAN STONEMARK          715-348-5917  

5 DON GREELY                   394-3662                       10 BOB LEE                          395-9386       

                                                                                        11 RAY RADTKE                 395-8176

 

TEAM STANDINGS  THRU MAR 9TH

   WINS     LOSSES        %                               WINS      LOSSES            %     

1---  9              8                      529                              6---      6                      10                    375                

2---  9              8                      529                              7---      11                    5                      687                    

3---  14            2                      875                              8--      7                      10                    411     

4---  10            7                      588                              9--      3                      13                    187 

5---  10            7                      588                             10--     9                      7                      562                                                                                                       11--     5                      8                      384

 

FINAL STANDINGS

1ST PLACE   JEFFF ARNOVICH  875 %                                                                     

2ND PLACE  JOHN HINES 687 %

3RD PLACE  TIED DON GREELY  588 %

3RD PLACE  TIED BRIAN BERGQUIST 588 %

4TH PLACE  BOB LEE 562 %

5TH PLACE  TIED BILL ANDERSON 529 %               

5TH PLACE  TIED SCOTT SCHUBERT 529 %

6TH PLACE  DAVE PODRATZ 411 %

7TH PLACE  RAY RADTKE  384 %

8TH PLACE  JIM BRADSHAW 375 %

9TH PLACE  DAN STONEMARK  187 %

 

                        CLUB PLAYDOWNS              

                    MAR 16TH          MAR23RD            MAR30TH

          3 VS 7        B

                   2 VS 6        C    

                   4 VS 5        A

 

                   11 PLAYS MONDAY NIGHT

                   AT 6 PM
                   
Losers are out

 

   
  Last updated: 03/13/09
  Contact: Sherry Wheaton, (218)590-9304