Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
During the curling season, (typically the months of November through early April) this space will contain the schedule and standings for the league that plays next. Be sure to check back!
Leagues: Monday

Monday night's league is traditionally the most competitive of the week, with most teams consisting of curlers with at least a few years of experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the one late draw each week can start as soon as one of the early games finishes.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mike O'Brien.

Schedule: Monday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd OpenBye
Oct 281 - 25 - 69 - 1011 - 123 - 47 - 813
Nov 045 - 71 - 32 - 46 - 89 - 1310 - 1112
Nov 1110 - 134 - 75 - 82 - 31 - 126 - 911
Nov 183 - 128 - 111 - 67 - 92 - 54 - 1310
Nov 254 - 112 - 123 - 131 - 56 - 78 - 109
Dec 027 - 133 - 105 - 124 - 62 - 111 - 98
Dec 092 - 84 - 96 - 131 - 1110 - 123 - 57
Dec 163 - 114 - 57 - 108 - 121 - 132 - 96
Dec 301 - 1012 - 134 - 89 - 113 - 62 - 75
Jan 069 - 122 - 611 - 131 - 73 - 85 - 104
Jan 136 - 108 - 97 - 122 - 135 - 111 - 43
Jan 203 - 95 - 131 - 84 - 107 - 116 - 122
Jan 276 - 112 - 103 - 75 - 94 - 128 - 131
Feb 038 - 610 - 97 - 511 - 122 - 31 - 134
Feb 102 - 73 - 64 - 131 - 58 - 910 - 1112
Feb 179 - 18 - 112 - 610 - 312 - 45 - 137
Feb 242 - 1110 - 58 - 39 - 61 - 412 - 713
Mar 023 - 41 - 711 - 912 - 1310 - 68 - 25
Mar 098 - 103 - 111 - 122 - 97 - 134 - 56
Mar 1612 - 54 - 710 - 28 - 133 - 911 - 61
Teams: Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
J Bradshaw1520.882
John Bradshaw1330.813
Anderson860.571
O'Brien880.500
Flesvig770.500
Bergquist890.471
Mossberger890.471
Crawford670.462
Martin680.429
Lehto690.400
Podratz6100.375
Warren5100.333
Thoreson3110.214

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery