Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Tue, Jan 21
TimeTeamsSheet
06:0014-10A
06:0012-3B
06:005-9C
06:006-1D
08:0011-16A
08:0013-8B
08:002-15C
08:007-4D
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sweep 4 Beer
2Olson
3Malpass
4John Bradshaw
5Tim Bradshaw
6Demob
7Kelly's Heroes
8Sundquist
9Anderson
10Liekvoll
11Jim Bradshaw
12Britton
13Broom 4 Improvement
14Lehman
15Busche
16Laven
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Malpass910.900
Lehman720.778
Jim Bradshaw730.700
Sweep 4 Beer730.700
Anderson730.700
Laven630.667
Sundquist540.556
Olson550.500
John Bradshaw550.500
Tim Bradshaw550.500
Demob460.400
Kelly's Heroes370.300
Liekvoll370.300
Britton270.222
Busche270.222
Broom 4 Improvement090.000
Leagues: Monday

Monday night's league is traditionally the most competitive of the week, with most teams consisting of curlers with at least a few years of experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the one late draw each week can start as soon as one of the early games finishes.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mike O'Brien.

Schedule: Monday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D1st Open2nd OpenBye
Oct 281 - 25 - 69 - 1011 - 123 - 47 - 813
Nov 045 - 71 - 32 - 46 - 89 - 1310 - 1112
Nov 1110 - 134 - 75 - 82 - 31 - 126 - 911
Nov 183 - 128 - 111 - 67 - 92 - 54 - 1310
Nov 254 - 112 - 123 - 131 - 56 - 78 - 109
Dec 027 - 133 - 105 - 124 - 62 - 111 - 98
Dec 092 - 84 - 96 - 131 - 1110 - 123 - 57
Dec 163 - 114 - 57 - 108 - 121 - 132 - 96
Dec 301 - 1012 - 134 - 89 - 113 - 62 - 75
Jan 069 - 122 - 611 - 131 - 73 - 85 - 104
Jan 136 - 108 - 97 - 122 - 135 - 111 - 43
Jan 203 - 95 - 131 - 84 - 107 - 116 - 122
Jan 276 - 112 - 103 - 75 - 94 - 128 - 131
Teams: Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
J Bradshaw1010.909
John Bradshaw710.875
Anderson630.667
Mossberger540.556
Bergquist550.500
O'Brien550.500
Crawford450.444
Flesvig460.400
Podratz460.400
Martin360.333
Lehto360.333
Thoreson360.333
Warren270.222

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery