Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Mon, Nov 18
TimeTeamsSheet
06:003-12A
06:008-11B
06:001-6C
06:007-9D
08:002-51st Open
08:004-132nd Open
Teams:
Monday Open
#Team Name
1Flesvig
2Anderson
3Bergquist
4Lehto
5Warren
6Podratz
7Martin
8J Bradshaw
9O'Brien
10John Bradshaw
11Mossberger
12Crawford
13Thoreson
Standings:
Monday Open
TeamWL%age
Anderson301.000
J Bradshaw301.000
John Bradshaw301.000
O'Brien210.667
Lehto210.667
Mossberger110.500
Warren120.333
Bergquist120.333
Martin120.333
Crawford010.000
Thoreson020.000
Flesvig020.000
Podratz030.000
Leagues: Thursday Mixed

Thursday Mixed is a very fun, very social league of teams of varying competitiveness. This is a mixed league, so teams must consist of two men and two women.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the late games can start as soon as an early game's sheet becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Doug Runnoe.

Schedule: Thursday Mixed
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DSheet A LateSheet B LateSheet C LateSheet D Late
Oct 3113 - 149 - 105 - 61 - 23 - 47 - 811 - 1215 - 16
Nov 079 - 1310 - 152 - 712 - 141 - 165 - 83 - 114 - 6
Nov 144 - 155 - 71 - 133 - 68 - 142 - 1110 - 169 - 12
Nov 2110 - 128 - 113 - 141 - 45 - 96 - 167 - 132 - 15
Dec 053 - 156 - 91 - 122 - 511 - 147 - 104 - 168 - 13
Dec 121 - 84 - 125 - 107 - 142 - 133 - 166 - 159 - 11
Jan 091 - 53 - 1211 - 138 - 156 - 102 - 164 - 147 - 9
Jan 162 - 61 - 149 - 1510 - 117 - 123 - 134 - 58 - 16
Jan 237 - 114 - 132 - 31 - 69 - 165 - 158 - 1210 - 14
Jan 303 - 76 - 112 - 95 - 1214 - 1513 - 161 - 104 - 8
Feb 064 - 112 - 126 - 810 - 137 - 161 - 159 - 143 - 5
Feb 132 - 45 - 147 - 156 - 1312 - 161 - 118 - 93 - 10
Feb 208 - 1012 - 151 - 32 - 145 - 134 - 96 - 711 - 16
Feb 271 - 93 - 813 - 155 - 116 - 122 - 1014 - 164 - 7
Mar 052 - 81 - 74 - 103 - 911 - 156 - 145 - 1612 - 13
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Flesvig
3Runnoe
4Bordson
5O'Brien
6Busche
7Mickelson
8Stocker
9Merc 2
10Laven
11Lehto
12Britton
13Merc 1
14Stein
15Holly's Folly
16Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Laven301.000
Flesvig201.000
Britton201.000
Merc 1210.667
Blind Squirrels210.667
O'Brien210.667
Busche210.667
Runnoe110.500
Bordson110.500
Lehto110.500
Seitz110.500
Stein120.333
Mickelson020.000
Stocker020.000
Merc 2030.000
Holly's Folly030.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery