Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Tue, Nov 20
TimeTeamsSheet
06:002-14A
06:007-13B
06:004-11C
06:009-1D
07:303-6z1st
07:305-12z2nd
07:3010-8z3rd
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sundquist
2Holm
3Jim Bradshaw
4Britton
5Reed #2
6Malpass
7T Bradshaw
8B. Olson
9Busche
10Laven
11Reed #1
12John Bradshaw
13Sweep for Beer
14Anderson
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Holm201.000
Malpass201.000
John Bradshaw201.000
Britton101.000
Reed #2110.500
Jim Bradshaw110.500
T Bradshaw110.500
Sundquist110.500
Reed #1110.500
Anderson110.500
Laven010.000
Sweep for Beer020.000
B. Olson020.000
Busche020.000
Leagues: Thursday Mixed

Thursday Mixed is a very fun, very social league of teams of varying competitiveness. This is a mixed league, so teams must consist of two men and two women.

The first draws begin at 6pm, and the late games can start as soon as an early game's sheet becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Doug Runnoe.

Schedule: Thursday Mixed
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DBye
Nov 01 6:00 PM4 - 76 - 85 - 91 - 3
Nov 01 7:30 PM13 - 1615 - 1714 - 1810 - 122 - 11
Nov 08 6:00 PM6 - 914 - 127 - 116 - 10
Nov 08 7:30 PM15 - 185 - 317 - 118 - 24 - 13
Nov 15 6:00 PM1 - 89 - 76 - 24 - 5
Nov 15 7:30 PM10 - 1718 - 1615 - 1113 - 143 - 12
Nov 29 6:00 PM11 - 141 - 410 - 1312 - 15
Nov 29 7:30 PM2 - 518 - 179 - 83 - 67 - 16
Dec 06 6:00 PM7 - 38 - 54 - 62 - 9
Dec 06 7:30 PM16 - 1217 - 1413 - 1511 - 181 - 10
Dec 13 6:00 PM9 - 113 - 118 - 314 - 16
Dec 13 7:30 PM18 - 104 - 217 - 125 - 76 - 15
Dec 27 6:00 PM8 - 43 - 92 - 76 - 1
Dec 27 7:30 PM17 - 1312 - 1811 - 1615 - 105 - 14
Jan 03 6:00 PM1 - 516 - 1510 - 1412 - 11
Jan 03 7:30 PM3 - 27 - 69 - 418 - 138 - 17
Jan 10 6:00 PM5 - 62 - 13 - 47 - 8
Jan 10 7:30 PM14 - 1511 - 1012 - 1316 - 179 - 18
Jan 17 6:00 PM1 - 125 - 132 - 108 - 16
Jan 17 7:30 PM6 - 113 - 177 - 189 - 144 - 15
Jan 24 6:00 PM2 - 157 - 143 - 134 - 11
Jan 24 7:30 PM5 - 186 - 161 - 178 - 129 - 10
Jan 31 6:00 PM1 - 137 - 102 - 119 - 15
Jan 31 7:30 PM8 - 176 - 123 - 184 - 165 - 14
Feb 07 6:00 PM2 - 167 - 154 - 125 - 10
Feb 07 7:30 PM3 - 146 - 178 - 139 - 111 - 18
Feb 14 6:00 PM5 - 152 - 129 - 161 - 14
Feb 14 7:30 PM7 - 118 - 183 - 104 - 176 - 13
Feb 21 6:00 PM3 - 154 - 131 - 105 - 11
Feb 21 7:30 PM7 - 168 - 149 - 126 - 182 - 17
Feb 28 6:00 PM8 - 101 - 155 - 162 - 13
Feb 28 7:30 PM3 - 114 - 189 - 176 - 147 - 12
Mar 07 6:00 PM9 - 135 - 126 - 101 - 11
Mar 07 7:30 PM8 - 154 - 142 - 187 - 173 - 16
Mar 14 6:00 PM7 - 131 - 162 - 143 - 12
Mar 14 7:30 PM5 - 179 - 186 - 154 - 108 - 11
Mar 21 6:00 PM4 - 155 - 143 - 166 - 13
Mar 21 7:30 PM1 - 187 - 129 - 108 - 112 - 17
Teams:
Thursday Mixed
#Team Name
1Seitz
2Runnoe
3Thorson
4Laven
5Britton
6Bushe/Reed
7Flesvig
8Stensland
9Bordson
10Killian
11Lehto/Kangas
12Kahring
13O'Brien
14Merc 2
15Mickelson
16Merc 1
17Stein
18Blind Squirrels
Standings:
Thursday Mixed
TeamWL%age
Stein301.000
O'Brien201.000
Seitz201.000
Laven201.000
Bushe/Reed210.667
Bordson210.667
Merc 2210.667
Lehto/Kangas210.667
Merc 1210.667
Kahring110.500
Stensland120.333
Blind Squirrels120.333
Britton120.333
Runnoe120.333
Thorson010.000
Killian030.000
Flesvig030.000
Mickelson030.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar