Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Tue, Jan 21
TimeTeamsSheet
06:0014-10A
06:0012-3B
06:005-9C
06:006-1D
08:0011-16A
08:0013-8B
08:002-15C
08:007-4D
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sweep 4 Beer
2Olson
3Malpass
4John Bradshaw
5Tim Bradshaw
6Demob
7Kelly's Heroes
8Sundquist
9Anderson
10Liekvoll
11Jim Bradshaw
12Britton
13Broom 4 Improvement
14Lehman
15Busche
16Laven
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Malpass910.900
Lehman720.778
Jim Bradshaw730.700
Sweep 4 Beer730.700
Anderson730.700
Laven630.667
Sundquist540.556
Olson550.500
John Bradshaw550.500
Tim Bradshaw550.500
Demob460.400
Kelly's Heroes370.300
Liekvoll370.300
Britton270.222
Busche270.222
Broom 4 Improvement090.000
Leagues: Tuesday

Tuesday night's league is probably the next-most competitive of the week (after Mondays), with teams consisting of a mix of new and experienced curlers. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm, with the second starting as soon as ice is available and prepared.

The commissioner of this league this year is Mick Stein (micks911 at gmail.com).

Schedule: Tuesday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DSheet A LateSheet B LateSheet C LateSheet D Late
Oct 295 - 158 - 119 - 113 - 72 - 614 - 1210 - 316 - 4
Nov 056 - 101 - 1612 - 1311 - 144 - 35 - 815 - 97 - 2
Nov 123 - 110 - 416 - 1514 - 52 - 126 - 713 - 118 - 9
Nov 191 - 416 - 85 - 137 - 1015 - 311 - 29 - 1412 - 6
Nov 2610 - 14 - 1513 - 96 - 1114 - 168 - 32 - 57 - 12
Dec 0316 - 134 - 85 - 615 - 19 - 211 - 73 - 1410 - 12
Dec 108 - 112 - 116 - 913 - 37 - 514 - 42 - 1610 - 15
Dec 175 - 124 - 1316 - 61 - 149 - 715 - 811 - 103 - 2
Jan 0713 - 16 - 314 - 158 - 102 - 47 - 1611 - 512 - 9
Jan 149 - 118 - 143 - 710 - 515 - 131 - 24 - 616 - 12
Jan 2114 - 1012 - 35 - 96 - 111 - 1613 - 82 - 157 - 4
Jan 281 - 73 - 114 - 1210 - 98 - 215 - 616 - 514 - 13
Feb 049 - 167 - 1511 - 412 - 13 - 513 - 106 - 82 - 14
Feb 1115 - 124 - 51 - 118 - 713 - 214 - 63 - 910 - 16
Feb 187 - 1411 - 1516 - 35 - 14 - 912 - 82 - 106 - 13
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sweep 4 Beer
2Olson
3Malpass
4John Bradshaw
5Tim Bradshaw
6Demob
7Kelly's Heroes
8Sundquist
9Anderson
10Liekvoll
11Jim Bradshaw
12Britton
13Broom 4 Improvement
14Lehman
15Busche
16Laven
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Malpass910.900
Lehman720.778
Jim Bradshaw730.700
Sweep 4 Beer730.700
Anderson730.700
Laven630.667
Sundquist540.556
Olson550.500
John Bradshaw550.500
Tim Bradshaw550.500
Demob460.400
Kelly's Heroes370.300
Liekvoll370.300
Britton270.222
Busche270.222
Broom 4 Improvement090.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery