Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Tue, Jan 21
TimeTeamsSheet
06:0014-10A
06:0012-3B
06:005-9C
06:006-1D
08:0011-16A
08:0013-8B
08:002-15C
08:007-4D
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sweep 4 Beer
2Olson
3Malpass
4John Bradshaw
5Tim Bradshaw
6Demob
7Kelly's Heroes
8Sundquist
9Anderson
10Liekvoll
11Jim Bradshaw
12Britton
13Broom 4 Improvement
14Lehman
15Busche
16Laven
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Malpass910.900
Lehman720.778
Jim Bradshaw730.700
Sweep 4 Beer730.700
Anderson730.700
Laven630.667
Sundquist540.556
Olson550.500
John Bradshaw550.500
Tim Bradshaw550.500
Demob460.400
Kelly's Heroes370.300
Liekvoll370.300
Britton270.222
Busche270.222
Broom 4 Improvement090.000
Leagues: Wednesday

Wednesday night is kind of our "rec/fun league" (not that the others aren't a lot of fun!) where many new curlers (mixed in with experienced teammates) gain some experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm and are a max of six ends. The late games each week can start as soon as a sheet used in the early games becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Trevor Sundquist.

Schedule: Wednesday Open
5:307:008:30
DateABCDABCD1st2nd
10/303-184-175-166-157-148-139-1210-111-202-19
11/617-216-315-414-513-612-711-810-919-118-20
11/131-1819-1720-162-154-136-117-108-93-145-12
11/2011-417-114-2015-1910-59-613-212-316-188-7
12/419-132-111-1617-154-96-720-123-1018-145-8
12/1111-1920-109-215-17-414-1613-178-312-186-5
12/1815-1317-1118-1019-91-1416-1220-82-73-64-5
1/811-1513-110-169-175-24-37-196-2012-1418-8
1/1515-920-413-1114-1017-719-51-1218-616-82-3
Teams: Wednesday Open
#Team Name
1Brown
2Seitz
3Stones Throw
4Boheim
5Mullen
6Olson
7Sundquist
8Curl Power
9Bergquist
10Rockers
11Laszewski
12Stein
13Government Mules
14Cirrus
15S Bradshaw
16J BradshaW
17Rop
18Strum
19Seikkula
20Sheet Heads
Standings:
Wednesday Open
TeamWL%age
S Bradshaw901.000
Bergquist810.889
Mullen710.875
J BradshaW610.857
Cirrus510.833
Strum530.625
Sundquist430.571
Seitz440.500
Rockers440.500
Olson340.429
Government Mules340.429
Laszewski350.375
Stein360.333
Stones Throw250.286
Boheim250.286
Curl Power250.286
Brown260.250
Seikkula260.250
Rop150.167
Sheet Heads060.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bernick's - Superior
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Husky Energy
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Choice Credit Union
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Vintage Italian Pizza
Who's Bar
Wine Tyme Winery