Home of the 1965, 1974 and 1978 World Champions, 1988 Olympic Team and 1992 Olympic Bronze Medalists
Next Upcoming Draws
Draws for Tue, Nov 20
TimeTeamsSheet
06:002-14A
06:007-13B
06:004-11C
06:009-1D
07:303-6z1st
07:305-12z2nd
07:3010-8z3rd
Teams:
Tuesday Open
#Team Name
1Sundquist
2Holm
3Jim Bradshaw
4Britton
5Reed #2
6Malpass
7T Bradshaw
8B. Olson
9Busche
10Laven
11Reed #1
12John Bradshaw
13Sweep for Beer
14Anderson
Standings:
Tuesday Open
TeamWL%age
Holm201.000
Malpass201.000
John Bradshaw201.000
Britton101.000
Reed #2110.500
Jim Bradshaw110.500
T Bradshaw110.500
Sundquist110.500
Reed #1110.500
Anderson110.500
Laven010.000
Sweep for Beer020.000
B. Olson020.000
Busche020.000
Leagues: Wednesday

Wednesday night is kind of our "rec/fun league" (not that the others aren't a lot of fun!) where many new curlers (mixed in with experienced teammates) gain some experience. This is an open league, so there are no rules as to the gender makeup of each team.

The first draw begin at 6:00pm and are a max of six ends. The late games each week can start as soon as a sheet used in the early games becomes available.

The commissioner of this league this year is Chris Warren.

Schedule: Wednesday Open
DateSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet DBye
Oct 31 6:00 PM1 - 25 - 613 - 1415 - 169 - 10
Oct 31 7:30 PM3 - 47 - 811 - 1217 - 1819 - 20
Nov 07 6:00 PM17 - 1312 - 191 - 65 - 108 - 4
Nov 07 7:30 PM11 - 1615 - 207 - 32 - 918 - 14
Nov 14 6:00 PM14 - 1519 - 184 - 51 - 106 - 7
Nov 14 7:30 PM9 - 83 - 220 - 1113 - 1216 - 17
Nov 28 6:00 PM14 - 179 - 115 - 134 - 710 - 2
Nov 28 7:30 PM8 - 618 - 1619 - 115 - 320 - 12
Dec 05 6:00 PM18 - 134 - 116 - 128 - 35 - 9
Dec 05 7:30 PM20 - 176 - 210 - 714 - 1115 - 19
Dec 12 6:00 PM4 - 1014 - 207 - 216 - 191 - 3
Dec 12 7:30 PM5 - 815 - 186 - 917 - 1211 - 13
Dec 19 6:00 PM1 - 510 - 311 - 1517 - 192 - 8
Dec 19 7:30 PM6 - 47 - 916 - 1420 - 1312 - 18
Dec 26 6:00 PM3 - 918 - 118 - 116 - 207 - 5
Dec 26 7:30 PM12 - 1413 - 192 - 46 - 1017 - 15
Jan 02 6:00 PM9 - 41 - 712 - 1519 - 143 - 6
Jan 02 7:30 PM8 - 1011 - 1718 - 202 - 513 - 16
Jan 09 6:00 PM13 - 162 - 83 - 617 - 151 - 4
Jan 09 7:30 PM9 - 107 - 519 - 2012 - 1811 - 14
Teams: Wednesday Open
#Team Name
1Brown
2Rockers
3Bodson
4Mom Squad
5Warren
63 Sheets/Wind
7Sheet Heads
8Bergquist
9Government Mules
10Hamilton Smith
11Olson/Stein
12Mullen
13Curl Power
14J Bradshaw
15Marty Bradshaw
16Rannio
17Sundquist
18Cirrus Flying Monkeys
19Tweety
20Stone Cold Crazy
Standings:
Wednesday Open
TeamWL%age
Bodson301.000
Olson/Stein301.000
J Bradshaw201.000
Sundquist201.000
Bergquist201.000
Hamilton Smith201.000
Warren210.667
Rockers210.667
Tweety110.500
Marty Bradshaw110.500
Mullen110.500
Brown120.333
Stone Cold Crazy010.000
Cirrus Flying Monkeys020.000
Curl Power020.000
Rannio020.000
Mom Squad020.000
3 Sheets/Wind020.000
Sheet Heads020.000
Government Mules020.000

A HUGE Thank-You to our Sponsors!
Anchor Bar
Bent Paddle Brewing
Campbell Lumber
Center for Muscle & Joint Therapy
Cricket Signs
Earth Rider Brewing
Essentia Health
Hammond Steakhouse
Kari Toyota
Kwik Trip
Lakehead Contractors
Lakeside Curling
Mellin Advertising
Midwest Energy Resources
Northwest Beverages
Northwest Outlet
Shamrock Pizza
Smooch A Pooch Pet Salon
Solon Springs Mercantile
State Farm - Nate Kahring
Super One Foods
Superior Beverages
Superior Telegram
Superior Water Light & Power
Sweeden Sweets
Upper Lakes Foods
Who's Bar